Search Engine Optimization

Without the services of the search engines our websites may be seen by just a handful of people. Every popular search engine has its own terms on how they rank a particular website or a page within the site. Webmasters and web service providers keep constant track of the ever changing algorithms so that they can help the websites they are servicing to perform at optimal levels. Though Google is the most popular search engine around the globe, we cannot afford to ignore the others because, as website owners, we have no knowledge about specific customer/demographic preferences.

Search Engine Optimization is an integral part of our web promotion services. A host of methods and tools are employed in ensuring that almost every popular search engine across the digital world finds your website and lists it on the first page. This is an essential measure to ensure that your website receives continuous targeted traffic. Search Engine Marketing employs many of the tools employed in search engine optimization though the expertise needed for this job is different from search engine optimization itself.

https://i2.wp.com/lockersit.com/wp-content/uploads/2019/10/google-seo-gif.gif?w=900

After your website design and functionalities are discussed, website promotion will generally start as soon as the site is hosted and submitted to the search engines. Traffic building strategies like link building, directory submission, bookmarking, blog posting and on-site SEO measures will also be launched concurrently to ensure that traffic to your websites starts at a quick pace and grows consistently. Even websites that are long established and drawing millions of visitors everyday need to be consistently nurtured to help them retain their coveted position. Identifying appropriate keywords and using those keywords diligently can be done only by experienced professionals.

We understand that every business is unique and so are SEO needs. Yet the bottom-line is the relation between investment and sales. We are driven by developing the unique and customized SEO strategies to provide sustainable results. Our ethical and organic SEO approach helps your business achieve success and the best ROI.

https://i0.wp.com/lockersit.com/wp-content/uploads/2019/09/download_proposal-250x128.png?resize=250%2C128&ssl=1

SEO PackagesStartupGrowthPremiumEnterpriseHigh VolumeBlast
Keywords Plan351050100Dedicated
Price Per Month6,000 BDT ($75)10,000 BDT ($125)20,000 BDT ($250)1,00,000 BDT ($1,250)2,00,000 BDT ($2,500)1,50,000 BDT ($1,875)
Keywords Top 10 Guarantee*125105050% of overall keywords
Initial Review & Analysis
In-Depth Site Analysis
Duplicate Content Check
Competition Analysis
Keyword Analysis
Baseline Ranking Check
Keyword URL Mapping
Broken Links Check
Google Penalty Check
Initial Rank Report
On Page Optimization
Canonicalization
Header Tags Optimization
Internal Link Structuring & Optimization
Existing Content Optimization
Robots.Txt Creation/Analysis
Xml Sitemap/Analysis
Google Webmaster Tools Set Up (if not set up)
Google Analytics Set Up (if not setup)
Page Speed Optimization Analysis
Fresh Web Content Suggestions
Google Analytics setup with conversion tracking
Title & Meta Tags OptimizationUpto 10 PagesUpto 20 PagesUpto 40 PagesUpto 60 PagesUpto 100 PagesUpto 150 Pages
Image & Hyperlink Optimization
Bing Webmaster Tools Set Up (if not set up)
HTML Site Map Creation
Website Page Load Optimization
Optimization of robots.txt & Google Bot crawls
Pagination Tags on Site
Proper URL structure analysis
Resolve Webmaster Crawl Errors
No Follow on External Links
Shopping cart funnel analysis and recommendations
Footer Optimization
Website usability analysis
Html Code Cleanup & Optimization
Check Header Status, Meta Robots, Google Cache of Pages
Check Mobility Issues
Check AMP Pages Issues
URL Parameter Handling
Custom 404 Page
Schema & Structured Data Mark Up
Logo Optimization
Schema on Contact Address
Schema on Breadcrumb
Schema on Ratings/ Reviews (E Commerce)
Schema on Blog
Local Search Optimization
Google My Business Setup & Verification
Local Business Directory/ Citations257101520
Customer Reviews/Ratings Submissions1251015
Contact Address in Footer
Google+ Site Verification
Google Embedded Map
Content Marketing (per month)
Blog Writing112345
Classified Writing124568
Article Writing123456
PDF Creation11123
Press Release Writing1 in 6 Months2 in 6 Months3 in 6 Months11
Infographic Creation1 in 6 Months2 in 6 Months12
PPT Creation1112
Guest Blog Posting1124
Video Creation1235
Premium PR Distribution1 in 6 Months2 in 6 Months
Off Page Optimization
Blog Submission112345
Article Submission123456
Blog Promotion5512152025
Company Profile Listing5710152025
Classified Submissions51020253040
Article Promotion51015202530
Social Bookmarking101520253040
PDF/Doc Submission55101015
Video Promotion55102025
Image Submissions*
Press Release Promotion5 in respective Month5 in respective Month5 in respective Month55
Press Release Submission5 in respective Month5 in respective Month5 in respective Month55
Infographic Promotion5 in respective Month5 in respective Month510
Infographic Distribution5 in respective Month5 in respective Month510
PPT Promotion55510
PPT Submission55510
Blog Commenting571015
Video Submission5101525
Product Submissions*
Coupon Distribution
Q & A Submissions*
Forum Posting
Social Media Sharing (per month)
Micro Blogging
Google Plus Business Page Setup (One Time Activity if not existed)
Facebook & Twitter Account Setup (One Time Activity)
Custom Twitter Background (One Time Activity)
Facebook Timeline Desing (One Time Activity)
Twitter Updates
Facebook Wall Updates
Pinterest Account Creation
Follow Pinboards
Pin Images